Guest guest Posted November 5, 2001 Report Share Posted November 5, 2001 hi, I'm new to veganism and I was wondering if there is something I should avoid with the likes of Cola, Pepsi, Fanta etc. I was in a vegan chat room and someone mentioned staying away from fizzy juice, is there something animal in there that i dont know about? or was that person talking about something else? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You are posting as a guest. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.