Guest guest Posted January 25, 2002 Report Share Posted January 25, 2002 My family is a devoted fan of Godiva chocolate, and they 'discovered' that there was no dairy in the chocolates and said that most only contained vegan ingredients, amongst the list of ingredients is either cocoa butter or cocoa mass...I know cocoa butter is not butter (well, I'm often uninformed about a lot these things...) but I have no clue what cocoa mass is - a combo of dairy and cocoa??? *confused* Honor _______________ Join the world’s largest e-mail service with MSN Hotmail. http://www.hotmail.com Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You are posting as a guest. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.