Guest guest Posted May 2, 2005 Report Share Posted May 2, 2005 Stupid question: Is ghee (clarified butter) a food that you fellow vegans eat? It's not vegan, is it, since it's made from butter, which is made from milk fat... ? If you DO use it, does it TASTE like butter? Does it contain lactose and casien? --- Lynn Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You are posting as a guest. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.